skip navigation

TW Pee Wee Fall Combine

By Staff, 05/12/21, 11:15PM CDT

Share

2009 & 2010 Skaters

Registration

All players must register for the 2021 Fall Combine in order to be eligible to participate. Registration is open to boys and girls of both age groups. If you plan on participating in the Fall Combine and choose to be evaluated at the Squirt Showcase or TW 2009 Tryouts you still must register. 

Questions?

Fall Combine Director

Tentative Schedule Game/Team Practice Schedule

Dates Rinks Division Times Teams
September 19th Oshkosh 2009 9:00am-10:00am Black & Blue
    2009 10:15am-11:15am Red
    2009 1:00pm-2:00pm Red vs. Black
    2009 2:15pm-3:15pm Black vs. Blue
    2009 3:30pm-4:30pm Red vs. Blue
         
  McFarland 2010 10:15am-11:15am Team Black| Team Blue
    2010 11:30am-12:30pm Black vs. Blue
    2010 2:00pm-3:00pm Black vs. Blue
         
  Appleton 2010 10:15am-11:15am Team Grey| Team Red
    2010 11:30am-12:30pm Grey vs. Red
    2010 2:00pm-3:00pm Grey vs. Red
         
         
Dates Rinks Division Times Teams
Septebmer 26th Fond du Lac 2010 12:00pm-1:00pm Team Black|Team Red
    2010 1:00pm-2:15pm Black vs. Red
    2010 3:45pm-4:45pm Black vs. Red
         
  Wisconsin Rapids 2009 9:00am-10:00am Red & Blue
    2009 10:15am-11:15am Black
    2009 1:00pm-2:00pm Red vs. Black
    2009 2:15pm-3:15pm Red vs. Blue
    2009 3:30pm-4:30pm Blue vs. Black
         
  Appleton 2010 10:15am-11:15am Team Blue|Team Grey
    2010 11:30am-12:30pm Blue vs. Grey
    2010 2:00pm-3:00pm Blue vs. Grey
         
Dates Rinks Division Times Teams
October 3rd Fond du Lac 2010 12:00pm-1:00pm Team Grey|Team Black
    2010 1:00pm-2:15pm Grey vs. Black
    2010 3:45pm-4:45pm Grey vs. Black
         
  McFarland 2010 10:15am-11:15am Team Red|Team Blue
    2010 11:30am-12:30pm Red vs. Blue
    2010 2:00pm-3:00pm Red vs. Blue
         
         
  Appleton 2009 9:30am-10:30am Red & Black
    2009 10:45am-11:45am Blue
    2009 12:00pm-1:00pm Red vs. Blue
    2009 1:15pm-2:15pm Red vs. Black
    2009 2:30pm-3:30pm Black vs. Blue

Tentative Regional Practices

Tuesday's Start Time End Time Rink Team Lead
September 7th & 14th 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Wisconsin Rapids TW Fall League Jason Schroeder
  6:15 PM 7:30 PM Wilson Park TW Fall League Tom MacDonald
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM McFarland TW Fall League Christian Blick
           
Wednesday's Start Time End Time Rink Team Lead
September 8th & 15th 5:30 PM 6:50 PM Chippewa Falls TW Fall League  
  5:45 PM 7:00 PM FDL TW Fall League Ryan Blick
           
Thursday's Start Time End Time Rink Team Lead
September 9th & 16th 6:00 PM 7:20 PM Appleton TW Fall League

Kevin Grater &

Tommy Wroblewski