skip navigation

Boys U12 & U13 Info

Registration Below

Registration for the TW Boys U12, U13, and Girls U12 is closed. Please email Rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com if you are still interested in attending. 

2022 TEAM WISCONSIN FALL PROGRAM INFO

Team Wisconsin is proud to bring back the U12 & U13 Fall Program for a third year. The TW program is designed to enhance WAHA Tier II programs across the state by giving skaters the opportunity to participate in elite level showcases, tournaments and games while allowing them to play for their local association. Below are some important details about the program. 

Team Wisconsin U12 & U13 Tryouts

June 10th-12th, 2022

Location: Fond du Lac Blue Line Family Ice Center

Questions Ryan Blick

2009 Tryout Dates/Times

Day Age Start Time End time Rink Team Team
Friday 2009 5:00 PM 6:15 PM A 1 4
Friday 2009 6:30 PM 7:45 PM A 2 5
Friday 2009 8:00 PM 9:15 PM A 3 6
             
Saturday 2009 8:15 AM 9:45 AM A 1 5
Saturday 2009 9:45 AM 11:15 AM A 2 6
Saturday 2009 11:15 AM 12:45 PM A 3 4
Saturday 2009 2:15 PM 3:45 PM A 1 6
Saturday 2009 3:45 PM 5:15 PM A 2 4
Saturday 2009 5:15 PM 6:45 PM A 3 5

2010 Tryout Dates/Times

Day Age Start Time End time Rink Team Team
             
Saturday 2010 9:30 AM 11:00 AM B 1 4
Saturday 2010 11:00 AM 12:30 PM B 2 3
Saturday 2010 12:30 PM 2:00 PM B 5 8
Saturday 2010 2:00 PM 3:30 PM B 6 7
Saturday 2010 3:30 PM 5:00 PM B 1 3
Saturday 2010 5:00 PM 6:30 PM B 2 4
Saturday 2010 6:30 PM 8:00 PM B 5 7
Saturday 2010 8:15 PM 9:45 PM B 6 8
             
Sunday 2010 8:15 AM 9:45 AM B 1 2
Sunday 2010 9:45 AM 11:15 AM B 3 4
Sunday 2010 11:15 AM 12:45 PM B 5 6
Sunday 2010 2:15 PM 3:45 PM B 7 8

Important Dates

  • Team Wisconsin U12 and U13 Boys will host an Open Tryout on June 10th-12th.
    • All Tier II skaters born in 2009 and 2010, who played on a WAHA team, are invited to Open Tryouts June 10th-12th in Fond du Lac, WI.
    • Skates who played Tier I (AAA) or outside of Wisconsin in the 2021-2022 season are eligible to participate as long as they play for a Tier II WAHA program in 2022-2023 season.  
  • August 12th-14th: Team Wisconsin Fall Camp Weekend
  • Fall season tournaments, showcases, and games will go through first weekend in October.
  • Fall season practices go through September. 

Miscellaneous TW Fall Program Info

  • 2009 Head Coach: Ryan Blick, Christian Blick, Tom Glomski, and Grant Gysbers
  • 2010 Head Coach: Steve Libert & BJ Brandt
  • Schedule is TBD

Team Wisconsin Tentative Game Schedule

Info on TW Boys U12/U13 Regional Practice Structure

Last years schedule of Regional Practices...

Team Wisconsin relies on Regional Ice for practices. Players come to the practice as individuals while coaches implement concepts, skills and team philosophies. 

*Eau Claire Regional practices are TBD

Date Time Location
Tuesday, August 16th 7:30 PM Fond du Lac
Tuesday, August 23rd 7:20 PM Fond du Lac
Wednesday, September 9th 7:05 PM Fond du Lac
Wednesday, September 14th 7:10 PM Fond du Lac
Wednesday, September 21st 6:30 PM Fond du Lac
Wednesday, September 28th 6:30 PM Fond du Lac
Wednesday, October 5th 6:30 PM Fond du Lac
     
Tuesday, August 16th 7:45 PM McFarland
Tuesday, August 23rd 7:45 PM McFarland
Tuesday, August 30th 7:45 PM McFarland
Tuesday, Spetember 6th 7:45 PM McFarland
Tuesday, September 13th 7:45 PM McFarland
Tuesday, September20th 7:45 PM McFarland
Tuesday, September 27th 7:45 PM McFarland
Tuesday, October 4th 7:45 PM McFarland
     
TBD 6:00 PM Stevens Point
TBD 6:00 PM Stevens Point
TBD 6:00 PM Stevens Point
TBD 6:00 PM Stevens Point
TBD 6:00 PM Stevens Point
TBD 6:00 PM Stevens Point
TBD 6:00 PM Stevens Point
TBD 6:00 PM Stevens Point

 

 

Team Wisconsin 2009

Weekend Event Location
August 12th-14th Team Camp Weekend  
     
     
August 19th-21st Little Caesars Shoreline Invite Muskegon
     
     
August 26th-28th Team Illinois Fond du Lac
     
     
September 2nd-4th Off  
     
     
September 9th-11th Madison Capitols Madison, WI
     
     
September 16th-18th Battle In the 313 Detroit, MI
     
     
September 23rd-25th Dairyland Invite Madison
     
     
September 30th-October 2nd CCM Nashville Nashville

Team Wisconsin 2010

Weekend Event Cost
August 12th-14th Camp Weekend  
     
August 19th-21st MN Blades Showcase Edina, MN
     
August 26th-28th Open  
     
September 2nd-4th Off  
     
September 9th-11th Madison Capitols Madison, WI
     
September 16th-18th Battle In the 313 Detroit, MI
     
September 23rd-25th Dairyland Tournament Appleton, WI
     
September 30th-October 2nd CCM Nashville Nashville, TN

Teams Wisconsin Girls U12

Weekend Event Location
August 12th-14th Camp Weekend  
     
     
August 19th-21st Easton Cup Tourney (MN) Minneapolis
     
     
August 26th-28th Chicago Mission (Tentative) Green Bay
     
     
September 2nd-4th    
     
     
September 9th-11th Warrior Cup Tourney (MN) Minneapolis
     
     
September 16th-18th Bigbee Showcase Michigan (TBD)
     
     
September 23rd-25th Dairyland Tournament Appleton
     
     
October 1st MJA Pettit
October 2nd Madison Capitols TBD